rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Avalon Avalon 1:00 pm | Whittier Christian High School Apr 02 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 3:15 pm | Columbus School Varsity Field Apr 04 Girls Varsity Softball at Eastside Christian High School Eastside Christian 2:30 pm | Eastside Christian High School Apr 04

Softball Opens League Play Up with W’s

Our Grizzly softball team opened up Western Athletic Conference play this Monday March 25, 2019. This is our first season as a part of the WAC, and our softball team’s strong history has placed them within the San Joaquin League, the toughest league within the WAC. Our first league came resulted in a victory Monday

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Southlands Christian Southlands Christian 3:15 pm | Columbus School Varsity Field Mar 26 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Saddleback Valley Christian Saddleback Valley Christian 3:15 pm | Columbus School Varsity Field Mar 26 Boys Varsity Baseball at Webb Webb 3:15 pm | Webb Mar 28 Boys Varsity Swimming at Webb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Southlands Christian Southlands Christian 3:15 pm | Columbus School Varsity Field Mar 19 Boys Varsity Track at Cluster League Meet #2 3:00 pm | Webb Mar 19 Girls Varsity Track at Cluster League Meet #2 3:00 pm | Webb Mar 19 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Pacifica Christian/Orange Cty 3:15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 12 Girls Varsity Softball at Walnut High School Ontario Christian Tourney 3:15 pm | Walnut High School Mar 13 Boys Varsity Baseball at Saddleback Valley Christian Saddleback Valley Christian 3:15 pm | San Juan Sports Park Mar 13 Boys Varsity Swimming at Tri-Meet 3:30 pm | Saddleback College Mar 13 Girls Varsity Swimming at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 04 Boys Varsity Baseball at Webb Webb 3:15 pm | Webb Mar 05 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Whitney High School Whitney 3:15 pm | Norwalk Aquatic Pavilion Mar 05 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Whitney High School Whitney 3:15 pm | Norwalk Aquatic Pavilion Mar 05 Boys Varsity Track at Cluster League Meet #1 3:15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 26 Boys Varsity Swimming at La Mirada La Mirada 3:00 pm | Splash Aquatic Center Feb 26 Girls Varsity Swimming at La Mirada La Mirada 3:00 pm | Splash Aquatic Center Feb 26 Boys Varsity Baseball at Dominguez High School Dominguez 3:15 pm | mlb academey in compton Feb 26 Girls Varsity Softball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Los Amigos High School Elks Tourney 10:30 am | Los Amigos Feb 18 Boys Varsity Baseball at Magnolia High School Elks Tourney 3:00 pm | Magnolia HS Feb 19 Boys Varsity Baseball at Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Elks Tourney 3:00 pm | Tewinkle Park Feb 19 Girls Varsity Softball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 12 Girls Varsity Softball at Oxford Academy Oxford Academy 3:15 pm | Oxford Academy Feb 14 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana Elks Tourney 5:00 pm | Veterans memorial Field in City of Commerce Feb 15 Boys Varsity Wrestling at CIFSS Master’s Meet 10:00 am | Cerritos College Feb 16 Girls Varsity Track

Boys Soccer Postseason Bound!

Our Varsity Boys Soccer team has advanced to the CIFSS Division 7 Playoffs! The Grizzlies finished in 3rd place in the Express League with a league record of 6-3. The Grizzlies had notable wins over Southlands Christian, Oxford Academy and Brethren Christian. For their first round game, the Grizzlies will place close to home, as